Performance Stage

Dozens of artists championing a great variety of traditional and modern Asian performance styles on our main stage, throughout FestivalAsia!

Main Performance Stage Schedule 

Friday 15th May
2:30pm-2:45pm Jonathan Mayer Indian Duo Sitar & Tabla
2:45pm-3pm Taiko West Taiko Drummers
3pm-3:15pm Taiko West Taiko Drummers
3:15pm – 3:30pm Fleur Estelle Belly Dancing
3:30pm – 3:45pm Akari Mochizuki & Hibiki Ichikawa Japanese singer & Tsugaru Shamisen player
3:45pm – 4pm SPACE TIME
4pm – 4:15pm KAYA Korean Duo
4:15pm – 4:30pm Lycamobile Lycamobile Raffle
4:30pm – 4:45pm Lila Bhawa Indonesian Dance
4:45pm – 5pm Jonathan Mayer Indian Duo Sitar & Tabla
5pm – 5:15pm Fleur Estelle Belly Dancing
5:15pm – 5:30pm SPACE TIME
5:30pm – 5:45pm Taiko West Taiko Drummers
5:45pm – 6pm Taiko West Taiko Drummers
6pm – 6:15pm Akari Mochizuki & Hibiki Ichikawa Japanese singer & Tsugaru Shamisen player
6:15pm – 6:30pm Guan Yin Northern Lion Double Lion Dance
6:30pm – 6:45pm SPACE TIME
6:45pm – 7pm Orientalya Bollywood – Featuring Sunny Singh
7pm – 7:15pm KAYA Korean Duo
7:15pm – 7:30pm Fleur Estelle Belly Dancing
7:30pm – 7:45pm Lila Bhawa Indonesian Dance
7:45pm-8pm Sasando’s Djitron & Mia Indonesian Duo Violin, Singing & Harp
8pm – 8:15pm SPACE TIME
8:15pm – 8:30pm Orientalya Bollywood – Featuring Sunny Singh
8:30pm – 8:45pm Guan Yin Lion Double Lion Dance
8:45 – 9pm Lycamobile Lycamobile Raffle
9pm – 9:15pm Amy Yuan Chinese Erhu
9:15pm – 9:30pm Orientalya Bollywood – Featuring Sunny Singh
Saturday 16th May
10:30am-10:45am Fleur Estelle Belly Dancing
10:45am-11am Lycamobile Lycamobile Raffle
11am – 11:15am Taiko West Taiko Drummers
11:15am – 11:30am Taiko West Taiko Drummers
11:30am – 11:45am SPACE TIME
11:45am – 12 Sasando’s Djitron & Mia Ismi Halida Indonesian Duo Violin, Singing & Harp
12 – 12:15 Lila Bhawa Indonesian Dance
12:15 – 12:30 Wonderful Indonesia Fashion Carnival Fashion Carnival
12:30 – 12:45 SPACE TIME
12:45 – 1pm KAYA Korean Duo
1pm – 1:15pm Cheng Yu Chinese Pipa Player
1:15pm – 1:30pm Guan Yin Lion Double Lion Dance
1:30pm – 1:45pm SPACE TIME
1:45pm – 2pm Fleur Estelle Belly Dancing
2pm – 2:15pm KAYA Korean Duo
2:15pm – 2:30pm Cheng Yu Chinese Pipa Player
2:30pm – 2:45pm SPACE TIME
2:45pm – 3pm INA Dance Indonesian Dance
5pm – 5:15pm KAYA Korean Duo
5:15pm – 5:30pm Fleur Estelle Belly Dancing
5:30pm – 5:45pm Eunsley Park Korean Violin
5:45pm – 6pm Taiko West Taiko Drummers
6pm – 6:15pm Taiko West Taiko Drummers
6:15pm – 6:30pm SPACE TIME
6:30pm – 6:45pm Lila Bhawa Indonesian Dance
6:45pm – 7pm Rumah Kreatif Nusantara Indonesian WI dance
7pm – 7:15pm Guan Yin Lion Double Lion Dance
7:15pm – 7:30pm Fleur Estelle Belly Dancing
7:30pm – 7:45pm Eunsley Park Korean Violin
7:45pm-8pm Orientalya Bollywood – Featuring Sunny Singh
8pm – 8:15pm SPACE TIME
8:15pm – 8:30pm Lycamobile Lycamobile Raffle
8:30pm – 8:45pm tbc
8:45 – 9pm Janara – Komuz Central Asian string instrument
9pm – 9:15pm Orientalya Bollywood – Featuring Sunny Singh
9:15pm – 9:30pm Eunsley Park Korean Violin
Sunday 17th May
10:30am-10:45am Fleur Estelle Belly Dancing
10:45am-11am Akari Mochizuki & Hibiki Ichikawa Japanese singer & Tsugaru Shamisen player
11am – 11:15am Orientalya Bollywood – Featuring Sunny Singh
11:15am – 11:30am Lycamobile Lycamobile Raffle
11:30am – 11:45am Lila Bhawa Indonesian Dance
11:45am – 12 SPACE TIME
12 – 12:15 Taiko West Taiko Drummers
12:15 – 12:30 Taiko West Taiko Drummers
12:30 – 12:45 Orientalya Bollywood – Featuring Sunny Singh
12:45 – 1pm Wonderful Indonesia Fashion Carnival Indonesia Fashion Carnival
1pm – 1:15pm SPACE TIME
1:15pm – 1:30pm Fleur Estelle Belly Dancing
1:30pm – 1:45pm Rumah Kreatif Nusantara Indonesian WI dance
1:45pm – 2pm Guan Yin Lion Double Lion Dance
2pm – 2:15pm Akari Mochizuki & Hibiki Ichikawa Japanese singer & Tsugaru Shamisen player
2:15pm – 2:30pm Orientalya Bollywood – Featuring Sunny Singh
2:30pm – 2:45pm Lila Bhawa Indonesian Dance
2:45pm – 3pm Sasando’s Djitron & Mia Ismi Halida Indonesian Duo Violin, Singing & Harp
3pm-3:15pm SPACE TIME
3:15pm – 3:30pm Fleur Estelle Belly Dancing
3:30pm – 3:45pm Taiko West Taiko Drummers
3:45pm – 4pm Taiko West Taiko Drummers
4pm – 4:15pm SPACE TIME
4:15pm – 4:30pm Orientalya Bollywood – Featuring Sunny Singh
4:30pm – 4:45pm Kebaya Lence Indonesian Clothing Fashion Show
4:45pm – 5pm Guan Yin Lion Double Lion Dance
5pm – 5:15pm Nomadic Tunes for Mongolia Mongolian Music
5:15pm – 5:30pm SPACE TIME
5:30pm – 5:45pm Lycamobile Lycamobile Raffle
5:45pm – 6pm Orientalya Bollywood – Featuring Sunny Singh
6pm – 6:15pm Lahing Kayumanggi Dance Company Philippine Dance

Main Stage Presenter: Xin (cissy) Li

Xin (cissy) Li 1

 

Artists/Performances:

GUAN YIN LION DANCE Double Lion Dance

GUAN YIN LION DANCE
Double Lion Dance

TAIKO WEST Taiko Drummers

TAIKO WEST
Taiko Drummers

Orientalya Bollywood Dance

ORIENTALYA
Bollywood Dance

LI LI Opera Singer

LI LI
Opera Singer

Kebaya Lence Clothing Fashion Show

KEBAYA LENCE
Clothing Fashion Show

SUNNY SINGH  Bollywood Dance

SUNNY SINGH
Bollywood Dance

KAYA Korean Duo

KAYA
Korean Duo

LAHING KAYUMANGGI Philippine Dance

LAHING KAYUMANGGI
Philippine Dance

WONDERFUL INDONESIA Fashion Carnival

WONDERFUL INDONESIA Fashion Carnival

Hibiki Ichikawa  Tsugaru Shamisen player

HIBIKI ICHIKAWA
Tsugaru Shamisen player

Cheng Yu Chinese Pipa Player

CHENG YU
Chinese Pipa Player

MIA ISMI HALIDA Batik Violinist & Vocalist

MIA ISMI HALIDA
Batik Violinist & Vocalist

Fleur Estelle Dance School  Belly Dance & Isis Wings

FLEUR ESTELLE
Belly Dance & Isis Wings

Lila Bhawa  Indonesian Dance

LILA BHAWA
Indonesian Dance

EUNSLEY PARK Korean Violin Player

EUNSLEY PARK
Korean Violin Player

AMY YUAN Chinese Erhu Player

AMY YUAN
Chinese Erhu Player

Jonathan Mayer  Duo Sitar & Tabla - Indian music

JONATHAN MAYER
Indian Duo Sitar & Tabla

INA Dance Traditional Indonesian Dance

INA DANCE
Indonesian Dance

Akari Mochizuki The only Japanese Blues ‘ENKA’ singer in UK!

AKARI MOCHIZUKI
Japanese ENKA Singer

DJITRON PAH Indonesian Harp Player

DJITRON PAH
Indonesian Harp Player